TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For 42611401000010,42611401000006,42611401000007,42611401000011,42611401000008,42611401000009 in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2026, 3:28 pm

Bid End Date

12-May-2026, 5:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue24-Apr-2026, 3:28 pm
Corrigendum07-May-2026
Reverse Auction01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhilai Steel Plant 42611401000010, 42611401000006, 42611401000007, 42611401000011, 42611401000008, 42611401000009 in DURG, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 252 by. Submission Deadline: 12-05-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Reverse Auction Schedule

Live

Start

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

End

02-Sep-2026, 6:24 pm

Duration: 33 hours

Reverse Auction Document

🔴 RA is live! Log in to the portal to participate.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

252

Category

42611401000010

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

42611401000010 , 42611401000006 , 42611401000007 , 42611401000011 , 42611401000008 , 42611401000009

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF STEELSTEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9242995.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#10

42611401000010

ECONOMISER COIL DWN PG2011002 REV0

31 ea Delivery: 294 days
#20

42611401000006

ECONOMISER COIL DWNPG2011003 REV0

32 ea Delivery: 294 days
#30

42611401000007

ECONOMISER COIL DWNPG2011004 REV0

63 ea Delivery: 294 days
#40

42611401000011

ECONOMISER COIL DWNPG2011005 REV0

63 ea Delivery: 294 days
#50

42611401000008

ECONOMISER COIL DWN PG2011006 REV0

31 ea Delivery: 294 days
#60

42611401000009

ECONOMISER COIL DWN PG2011007 REV0

32 ea Delivery: 294 days

Categories 1

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

07-May-2026

Extended Deadline

12-May-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

12-May-2026, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

06-May-2026

Extended Deadline

09-May-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

09-May-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer