TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: (i) Const. of CC Road and RCC Drain in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Seoni (ii) Const. of CC Road, Fencing, Gate etc. for TLM Sub-Div. Store in premises of 132 KV S/s Seoni (iii) Const. of CC Road in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Chhindwara. in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jul-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹84,040

Value

₹43,52,000

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical06-Jun-2026, 6:46 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. (i) Const. of CC Road and RCC Drain in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Seoni (ii) Const. of CC Road, Fencing, Gate etc. for TLM Sub-Div. Store in premises of 132 KV S/s Seoni (iii) Const. of CC Road in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Chhindwara. in SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-07-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JABALPUR

Bid Opening Place

Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(EHT - Constn.)||MPPTCL.EHT CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE JABALPUR Tender Reference Number 349 Tender ID 2026_MPPTC_515333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Document .pdf Tender Document .pdf Valid Registration with MP, PWD or Bank, CA and Experience Certificate of As per clause No. 2 and 3 .pdf Registration Certificate of GST .pdf EPF Registration and PAN No .pdf ESIC certificate .pdf Work Experience Certificate if not Registered in MP, PWD .pdf Digital Signature Certificate with validity date .pdf All Schedules and documents as per NIT/Tender document .pdf List of Technical staff if not Registered with MP, PWD .pdf Questionnaire .pdf Additional Information (on Rs. 200 Stamp Paper Notarized) .pdf Mandatory to confirm whether the bidder is registered with MSME or not Clause 35 of tender document .pdf 2 Finance price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,283] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 513 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title (i) Const. of CC Road and RCC Drain in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Seoni (ii) Const. of CC Road, Fencing, Gate etc. for TLM Sub-Div. Store in premises of 132 KV S/s Seoni (iii) Const. of CC Road in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Chhindwara. Work Description (i) Const. of CC Road and RCC Drain in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Seoni (ii) Const. of CC Road, Fencing, Gate etc. for TLM Sub-Div. Store in premises of 132 KV S/s Seoni (iii) Const. of CC Road in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Chhindwara. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,52,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Const. of CC Road  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Seoni Pincode 480661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   (i) Const. of CC Road and RCC Drain in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Seoni (ii) Const. of CC Road, Fencing, Gate etc. for TLM Sub-Div. Store in premises of 132 KV S/s Seoni (iii) Const. of CC Road in colony premises at 132 KV S/s Chhindwara. 2753.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Document374.pdf Document 1463.75 2 Other Document AffidavitNew.pdf Additional Information (on Rs. 200 Stamp Paper Notarized) 184.68 3 Other Document Questionnaire.pdf Questionnaire 16.11 4 BOQ BOQ_620726.xls Price bid 347.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (EHT-Construction) Address Block No. 4, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARJUN SINGH YADAV
06-07-2026 00:16:00
2
KAPIL CHOUKSEY
04-07-2026 14:56:00
3
MAA KAMLA DEVI CONSTRUCTION
04-07-2026 20:09:00
4
MARIYA INFRASTRUCTURE
05-07-2026 22:37:00
5
NARENDRA KUMAR CHOUBEY
06-07-2026 14:14:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

06-07-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,52,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE