TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE

Bid Publish Date

11-Nov-2024, 2:23 pm

Bid End Date

02-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Nov-2024, 2:23 pm
Technical15-11-2024 19:35:29
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for University Grants Commission DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-12-2024 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACHME COMMUNICATION   Under PMA
Make : Reseller Model : HP Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE15-11-2024 19:35:29
2
INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in Model : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE23-11-2024 13:30:30
3
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : HP Model : DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE26-11-2024 16:56:02
4
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE16-11-2024 09:43:33
5
PRINCE COMPUTER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : HP Model : HP DESKTOP Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE26-11-2024 15:27:11
6
Techlogic Systems   Under PMA
Make : HP Model : HP Title : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE26-11-2024 16:22:50

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRINCE COMPUTER SOLUTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE
L2
Techlogic Systems   Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE
L3
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

DESKTOP WITH MS OFFICE

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7124330.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer