TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair and Maintenance of Internal and External Electrification of NVDA Rest House Kasrawad Dist. Khargone including material, labour charges and testing etc. complete work. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,064

Value

₹2,03,217

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Repair and Maintenance of Internal and External Electrification of NVDA Rest House Kasrawad Dist. Khargone including material, labour charges and testing etc. complete work. in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,03,217

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE ND E and M Div Barwani

Bid Opening Place

Office Of The Executive Engineer N/D E/M Division,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer E and M||EE ND E and M Div Barwani Tender Reference Number 57/SAC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NVDA_531035_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration,EMD And Fee Receipt, Affidavit, Latest ITR,PAN,GST .pdf Other Documents As per Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,064 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and Maintenance of Internal and External Electrification of NVDA Rest House Kasrawad Dist. Khargone including material, labour charges and testing etc. complete work. Work Description Repair and Maintenance of Internal and External Electrification of NVDA Rest House Kasrawad Dist. Khargone including material, labour charges and testing etc. complete work. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,03,217 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location KHARGONE Pincode 451001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office Of The Executive Engineer N/D E/M Division, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit57 543.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderbook57.pdf Tenderbook57 14980.81 2 BOQ BOQ_638886.xls boq57 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office Of The Executive Engineer N/D E/M Division, Barwani   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data