TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Cleaning of ROW and drains at Various Industrial Areas Under Bikaner Unit Office in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-May-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-May-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹82,800

Value

₹41,40,000

Progress

Issue08-May-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Cleaning of ROW and drains at Various Industrial Areas Under Bikaner Unit Office in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 14-05-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Bikaner

Officer Inviting Bids

Unit Head RIICO Bikaner

Bid Opening Place

RIICO BIKANER

Work Location

Bikner

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-05-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-05-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-05-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, RREIS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE