TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,50,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi University e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Information Technology

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹90,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal Maitreyi College

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Maitreyi College - DU

Bid Opening Place

Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi University||Maitreyi College - DU Tender Reference Number MT/CPPP/2026-27/41 Tender ID 2026_DU_922657_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Pan Number, GST Certificate, Company Registration Certificate, Tender Cost and EMD, if app. .pdf Signed and scanned copy of Turnover Certificate for the FY 22-23,23-24 and 24-25 duly verifiedby CA. .pdf Signed and scanned copy of Exp of Sale of Computers, Printers for the FY 22-23,23-24 and 24-25. .pdf copy of Single work order for sale of computers, Printers for the F.Y. 22-23,23-24 and 24-25. .pdf Signed and Scanned Copy of Annexure I to XI. .pdf Sign and sca. copy of all documents from S.No.1 to 14 as mentioned in Annex III ina single PDF file. .pdf Signed and Scanned copy of certificate that your firm has not been black listed from any Govt. Org. .pdf 2 Finance Signed and Scanned copy of Financial Bid as per Annexure XI. .pdf BOQ Excel File. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Principal Maitreyi College Fee Payable At Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal Maitreyi College EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. Work Description e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks CPPP Tender Evaluation Committee of the College Tender Value in ₹ 90,00,000 Product Category Information Technology Sub category e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printer  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:55 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. 151.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eTenderforDesktopAllinOneComputersPrintersandUPS.pdf e-Tender for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. 806.29 2 BOQ BOQ_969566.xls BOQ for Desktop All-in-One Computers, Printers and UPS. 269.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Prof. Haritima Chopra Address Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data