TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SELECTION AGENCY FOR SUPPLY OF UNSKILLED LABOUR in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for SELECTION AGENCY FOR SUPPLY OF UNSKILLED LABOUR in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Housekeeping/ Cleaning

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Ujjain-Nagar Palika Mahidpur - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA MAHIDPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Ujjain-Nagar Palika Mahidpur - UAD Tender Reference Number outsource 2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_532385_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical as per tender document .pdf 2 Finance financial proposal .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SELECTION AGENCY FOR SUPPLY OF UNSKILLED LABOUR Work Description SELECTION AGENCY FOR SUPPLY OF UNSKILLED LABOUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Housekeeping/ Cleaning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MAHIDPUR Pincode 456443 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA MAHIDPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 416.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender2409out.pdf tender document 2716.11 2 BOQ BOQ_640458.xls FINANCIAL PROPOSAL 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO NAGAR PALIKA MAHIDPUR Address CMO NAGAR PALIKA MAHIDPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data