TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For NBCC/SBG/Consul/NIT/26-27/17 in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,983

Value

₹3,98,250

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited announces a tender for Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering consultancy services for Execution of CSR Project for Construction of School Building under Phase II at Dr KB Hedgewar Higher Secondary School of Arts Commerce and Science at Cujira Bambolim Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,98,250

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NBCC (I) LTD.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Buildings Const. Company Ltd.-Senior General Manager (ESIC),Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Chief General Manager (Engg.), SBG (Goa)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited||Nat. Buildings Const. Company Ltd.-Senior General Manager (ESIC),Mumbai Tender Reference Number NBCC/KBHSPM/NIT/26-27/17 Tender ID 2026_NBCC_849309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Technical Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NBCC (I) LTD. Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,983 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NBCC (I) LTD. EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title NBCC/SBG/Consul/NIT/26-27/17 Work Description Providing comprehensive Architectural and Engineering consultancy services for Execution of CSR Project for Construction of School Building under Phase II at Dr KB Hedgewar Higher Secondary School of Arts Commerce and Science at Cujira Bambolim Goa. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,98,250 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category As per tender category  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Cujira, Bambolim, Goa Pincode 403202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief General Manager (Engg.), SBG (Goa) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1030.78 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Scope of Work 648.34 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf GCC 2296.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1 NIT.pdf NIT 1030.78 2 Tender Documents 2 Scope of work.pdf SCOPE OF WORK 648.34 3 Tender Documents 3 GCC Consultancy-Construction Work-2026.pdf GCC 2296.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o SBG HEAD, GOA, NBCC (INDIA) LTD. Govt. Garage, Address Chief General Manager (Engg.), SBG (Strategic Business Group) Office, NBCC (India) Limited, Opposite Don Bosco School, MG Road, Panaji, Goa-403001.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data