TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rate Contract for Customized Tentage Services in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical04-May-2026, 3:35 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Delhi University announces a tender for Rate Contract for Customized Tentage Services in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 06-04-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||College of Vocational Studies - DU

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal

Bid Opening Place

College of Vocational Studies, University of Delhi

Work Location

College of Vocational Studies, University of Delhi

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DIEGO EVENT MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
05-04-2026 09:05:00
2
indian impression
06-04-2026 17:47:00
3
KUMAR TENT & CATERERS
01-04-2026 15:06:00
4
Mahaboudh Jan Swasthya Evem Sarvangin Vikas Kendra
04-04-2026 19:07:00
5
NARANG TENT HOUSE
06-04-2026 15:32:00
6
Sachdeva Furniture House
06-04-2026 13:39:00
7
Standard Exposition Company
06-04-2026 10:55:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
indian impression

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-03-2026 14:40:00

Document Download Start

25-03-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

06-04-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal, College of Vocational Studies

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE