TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair and maintenance work of pot hole patching with cold bituminous mix at various places in zone no. 4 (Annual rate contract) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DLB Repair and maintenance work of pot hole patching with cold bituminous mix at various places in zone no. 4 (Annual rate contract) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DLB

Organization Chain

DLB||Dy.DR-Jodhpur||CEO-Jodhpur

Bid Opening Place

COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DLB||Dy.DR-Jodhpur||CEO-Jodhpur Tender Reference Number ZONE-4 NIT 320 DATE 13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DLB_588666_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER FEES, EARNEST MONEY, MDRISL JAIPUR AND 100/- STAMP BLACKLISTED .pdf REG, GST, PF, ESI AND ALL OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER REQUIRED .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MDRISL JAIPUR AND CMC NNJ Fee Payable At Jaipur AND JODHPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR EMD Payable At JODHPUR     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance work of pot hole patching with cold bituminous mix at various places in zone no. 4 (Annual rate contract) Work Description Repair and maintenance work of pot hole patching with cold bituminous mix at various places in zone no. 4 (Annual rate contract) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JODHPUR Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   bid 3245.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1045692.xls Boq 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR Address COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

COMMISSIONER NAGAR NIGAM JODHPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1