TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of service provider for Darkweb Monitoring Services in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹1,10,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

UCO Bank announces a tender for Selection of service provider for DarkWeb Monitoring Services in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UCO Bank

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

UNITED COMMERCIAL BANK BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UCO Bank

Organization Chain

UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank

Bid Opening Place

KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UCO Bank||Department of Information Technology - UCO Bank Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7874024 Dated 04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UCO_847159_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ELIGIBILITY CUM TECHNICAL BID .pdf 2 Finance COMMERCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UCO Bank EMD Payable At UCO Bank     Work Item Details Title Selection of service provider for Darkweb Monitoring Services Work Description Selection of service provider for DarkWeb Monitoring Services NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location KOLKATA Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE MODE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE MODE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of service provider for Darkweb Monitoring Services 102.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9706324.pdf Selection of service provider for DarkWeb Monitoring Services 102.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address 3 AND 4 ,DD BLOCK,KOLKATA-700064   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data