TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RLBCD-25/2026-27 Desilting, Bank raising and construction of RCC Trough wall in between RD 00M to 795M of Khoksa Minor-II. in DHENKANAL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,410

Value

₹8,41,446

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal has released a public tender for Canal improvement in DHENKANAL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,41,446

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal

Organization Chain

CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal||APD cum CCE RIP Samal||EE,Rengali Left Bank Canal Divn., Kamakhyanagar

Bid Opening Place

O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal||APD cum CCE RIP Samal||EE,Rengali Left Bank Canal Divn., Kamakhyanagar Tender Reference Number e-Procurement Notice No.RLBCD-P1-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEBBS_139491_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PAN, GSTIN, RC, Documents related to EMD exemption .pdf Affidavits, No Relation Certificate, undertakings and any other documents as per SBD/DTCN .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,410 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RLBCD-25/2026-27 Desilting, Bank raising and construction of RCC Trough wall in between RD 00M to 795M of Khoksa Minor-II. Work Description Canal improvement NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,41,446 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kamakhyanagar Pincode 759018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 3183.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tech_Bid_RLBCD_25.pdf DTCN 1271.90 2 BOQ BOQ_607086.xls BoQ 248.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o S.E., RLBC Division, Kamakhyanagar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data