TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Installation of 1 Deep Tub... in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹40,560

Value

₹20,28,495

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Installation of 1 Deep Tube Well At Existing W/W Mokhra Khas in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,28,495

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rohtak Circle||Rohtak PHED No. 2

Bid Opening Place

Rohtak PHED No. 2

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rohtak Circle||Rohtak PHED No. 2 Tender Reference Number 202640AE8954 3E40 4FAE B269 0E3B4A915051577PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_544031_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistement, HEW ID and all conditions as per ITB in approved DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Installation of 1 Deep Tub... Work Description Installation of 1 Deep Tube Well At Existing W/W Mokhra Khas NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,28,495 Product Category Civil Works Sub category TW  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location MOKHRA KHAS MOKHRA KHAS Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rohtak PHED No. 2 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 8052.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623548.xls BOQDOC 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANDEEP KUMAR Address Rohtak PHED No. 2   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data