TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Jun-2025, 11:41 am

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue10-Jun-2025, 11:41 am
Technical28-06-2025 23:13:07
Financial
Award26-Jul-2025, 12:48 am

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited announces a tender for DESKTOP, LAPTOP, PRINTER, SCANNER, PRINTER-A3, PRINTER-A3 INK TANK, PLOTTER-HP-A1, DISPLAY PANEL, LOGITECH VC, LOGITECH -WEB CAM, TV, ENGINEER in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 163. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Excel Systems   Under PMA
-28-06-2025 23:13:07
2
GISAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-06-2025 13:37:53
3
I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-28-06-2025 18:37:20
4
ICARE IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
-25-06-2025 13:35:07
5
INDTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-27-06-2025 12:52:27
6
INFOLINK   Under PMA
-28-06-2025 14:04:40
7
TOPSERV INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-20-06-2025 16:27:23

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TOPSERV INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH
L2
GISAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH
L3
I HUB DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH
L4
INFOLINK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH
L5
INDTECH INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH
L6
Excel Systems (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : DESKTOP,LAPTOP,PRINTER,SCANNER,PRINTER-A3,PRINTER-A3 INK TANK,PLOTTER-HP-A1,DISPLAY PANEL,LOGITECH

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

163

Category

DESKTOP

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

DESKTOP , LAPTOP , PRINTER , SCANNER , PRINTER-A3 , PRINTER-A3 INK TANK , PLOTTER-HP-A1 , DISPLAY PANEL , LOGITECH VC , LOGITECH -WEB CAM , TV , ENGINEER

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTHLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7938695.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 12 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

DESKTOP

DESKTOPS (P4/Dual Core/ Core 2 Duo/ Core i3/ Core i5/ Core i7/ Xeon, All in one)

102 nos Delivery: 10 days
#2

LAPTOP

Laptop (P4/Dual Core/ Core 2 Duo/ Core i3/ Core i5/ Core i7)

27 nos Delivery: 10 days
#3

PRINTER

Printers(LaserJet / Multifunction)

21 nos Delivery: 10 days
#4

SCANNER

Scanner FLATBED

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#5

PRINTER-A3

A3 Laserjet Printer(1.BW & 1.Colour)

2 nos Delivery: 10 days
#6

PRINTER-A3 INK TANK

A3 Ink Tank Printer

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#7

PLOTTER-HP-A1

Plotter

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#8

DISPLAY PANEL

Cloud walker interactive display with OPS

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#9

LOGITECH VC

Logitech Group VC Camera with 2Nos Expansion mic

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#10

LOGITECH -WEB CAM

Logitech Logitech C920 HD Pro Webcam - 1080p

1 nos Delivery: 10 days
#11

TV

TV Units

4 nos Delivery: 10 days
#12

ENGINEER

Full Time Resident Service Engineer

1 nos Delivery: 10 days

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

20-Jun-2025
#2

Update

20-Jun-2025
#3

Update

12-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer