TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of PHC with residential accommodation at village Ramba district Karnal ( Pdg. Balance EI only) Recall in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹39,600

Value

₹19,80,068

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of PHC with residential accommodation at village Ramba district Karnal ( Pdg. Balance EI only) Recall in KARNAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Karnal

Bid Opening Place

ED - Karnal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Karnal Tender Reference Number 2026E25D9CDE 4555 4973 B884 62BCA4052C20665BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543498_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical technical .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of PHC with residential accommodation at village Ramba district Karnal ( Pdg. Balance EI only) Recall Work Description Construction of PHC with residential accommodation at village Ramba district Karnal ( Pdg. Balance EI only) Recall NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,80,068 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location RAMBA Pincode 132001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Karnal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1103.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623016.xls BOQDOC 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VISHWNATH KHICHI Address ED - Karnal   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,80,068

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2