TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair of existing catch drain, cable trench and slab at sub-station, Churi under Churi Project, NK Area in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹6,600

Value

₹5,23,873

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Repair of existing catch drain, cable trench and slab at sub-station, Churi under Churi Project, NK Area in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,23,873

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Staff Officer Civil NK Area Dakra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara Tender Reference Number SO(C)/NK/e-tender/26-27/194 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364249_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per NIT document .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their/letter head as per Annexure-III document .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of existing catch drain, cable trench and slab at sub-station, Churi under Churi Project, NK Area Work Description Repair of existing catch drain, cable trench and slab at sub-station, Churi under Churi Project, NK Area NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,23,873 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Civil Engg. Works.  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Churi Project,NK Area Pincode 829210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Staff Officer Civil NK Area Dakra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3080.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377157.xls BOQ 255.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil), NK Area. Address Office of the General Manager NK Area.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data