TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for High End Laptop - Notebook in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

19-Dec-2025, 4:45 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue19-Dec-2025, 4:45 pm
Technical29-12-2025 17:34:50
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated (nicsi) High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARIHANT ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 1429-12-2025 17:34:50
2
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M27-12-2025 11:13:22
3
AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-12-2025 16:38:13
4
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell Inspiron 5440-67000027-P185G06-01-2026 17:54:17
5
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"29-12-2025 09:19:45
6
GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M27-12-2025 15:44:11
7
ICONIC FUTURE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL44-53M06-01-2026 13:29:30
8
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U5-125U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 1406-01-2026 15:10:12
9
MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 NB U5 125U Win11P 1611 wifi06-01-2026 12:04:31
10
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155H Win11P 161SSD1 wifi 14"29-12-2025 14:28:52
11
SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-12-2025 14:44:39
12
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-12-2025 17:07:54
13
SUPERNIRMAN MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenBook Pro 1429-12-2025 16:18:05
14
VAAS INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G11 U7-155U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14"30-12-2025 14:51:15
15
WIMAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : TravelLite TL14-52M29-12-2025 13:01:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L2
WIMAX   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L3
MICROWORLD INFOSOL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook
L4
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTNATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8736730.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

06-Jan-2026, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer