TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of P.C.C Road from Sudamdih Recreation Club in Sawangdih Basti, Passing through Kali Mandir to Rani House, via Nimtala, to Adori Devi house, DMC, Dhanbad. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹49,900

Value

₹24,86,353

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor Construction of P. C. C Road from Sudamdih Recreation Club in Sawangdih Basti, Passing through Kali Mandir to Rani House, via Nimtala, to Adori Devi house, DMC, Dhanbad. in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor

Organization Chain

WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Minor CE RAN

Bid Opening Place

MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION DHANBAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor||WRD Minor CE RAN Tender Reference Number DMFT/MIR/DHN/F2-20/26-27/GR03 Tender ID 2026_WRD_117808_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tender document .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of P.C.C Road from Sudamdih Recreation Club in Sawangdih Basti, Passing through Kali Mandir to Rani House, via Nimtala, to Adori Devi house, DMC, Dhanbad. Work Description Construction of P.C.C Road from Sudamdih Recreation Club in Sawangdih Basti, Passing through Kali Mandir to Rani House, via Nimtala, to Adori Devi house, DMC, Dhanbad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,86,353 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location JHARIA Pincode 828111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION DHANBAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 451.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_159237.xls boq 294.50 2 Tender Documents term.pdf term 3787.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address MINOR IRRIGATION DIVISION DHANBAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,86,353

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1