TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SED-24/2026-27 in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,325

Value

₹1,32,566

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

HPSEBL announces a tender for Tender for 3-Phase LT line extension from existing 11/0. 4kV 400kVA S/Stn. Siholpuri under ESD HPSEBL Shahpur. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HPSEBL

Organization Chain

HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Shahpur

Bid Opening Place

o/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Shahpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Shahpur Tender Reference Number SED-24/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HPSEB_141951_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf Commercial .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,325 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SED-24/2026-27 Work Description Tender for 3-Phase LT line extension from existing 11/0.4kV 400kVA S/Stn. Siholpuri under ESD HPSEBL Shahpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,32,566 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Shahpur Pincode 176206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Shahpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT SED-24/2026-27 331.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210698.xls BOQ 292.50 2 Tender Documents TechnoCommercialSED24.pdf Techno commercial 5371.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Executive Engineer Address o/o Sr. Executive Engineer, ED HPSEBL Shahpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,32,566

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1