TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Wedge Camera,Network Video Recorder,4K video display,HDD,UTP CAT6 cable,A in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2025, 12:33 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2025, 12:33 pm
Technical12-Mar-2025, 9:30 am
Financial
Award27-Jan-2026, 2:10 am

Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi invites bids for Bullet Camera, Dome Camera, Wedge Camera, Network Video Recorder, 4K video display, HDD, UTP CAT6 cable, Armoured CAT6 cable, Port POE switch, Indoor rack, PVC Pipe, UPS system, Installation, Commissioning in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1436. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-03-12-2025 15:00:54
2
EWIT INFOTECH   Under PMA
-05-12-2025 12:41:31
3
EXTRALINK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-05-12-2025 12:56:50
4
GOLDEN RATIO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-12-2025 17:22:59
5
Kilatuz Network   Under PMA
-05-12-2025 12:54:32
6
MAHENDRA JANHIT TRADERS   Under PMA
-04-12-2025 18:06:48
7
PANATRONIX TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-04-12-2025 15:27:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PANATRONIX TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Wedge Camera,Network Video Recorder,4K video display,HDD,UTP CAT6 cable,A
L2
EXTRALINK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Wedge Camera,Network Video Recorder,4K video display,HDD,UTP CAT6 cable,A
L3
GOLDEN RATIO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Bullet Camera,Dome Camera,Wedge Camera,Network Video Recorder,4K video display,HDD,UTP CAT6 cable,A

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1436

Category

Bullet Camera

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

80 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Bullet Camera , Dome Camera , Wedge Camera , Network Video Recorder , 4K video display , HDD , UTP CAT6 cable , Armoured CAT6 cable , Port POE switch , Indoor rack , PVC Pipe , UPS system , Installation, Commissioning

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8585221.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 13 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Bullet Camera

4MP dual light IP BULLET CAMERA

14 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

Dome Camera

4MP PS CMOS Image Sensor

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

Wedge Camera

2MP IP IR WEDGE CAMERA

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

Network Video Recorder

64Ch 4K AI Network Video Recorder

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

4K video display

55 inch video 4K video display

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#6

HDD

10 TB enterprise grade HDD

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#7

UTP CAT6 cable

24AWG UTP CAT6 cable

600 metre Delivery: 30 days
#8

Armoured CAT6 cable

24 AWG armoured CAT6 cable

600 metre Delivery: 30 days
#9

Port POE switch

20 port POE switch

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#10

Indoor rack

6U Indoor rack

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#11

PVC Pipe

PVC Pipe

200 metre or more Delivery: 30 days
#12

UPS system

UPS system 1 kva

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#13

Installation, Commissioning

Installation Commissioning Testing Cable Laying and Complete Service charges

1 job Delivery: 30 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

14-Nov-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer