TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Attending Road cut Restoration made by CMWSSB at Saraswathi nagar 8th street in Division -165, Unit-37, Zone-12. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,700

Value

₹2,63,305

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

Corporation of Chennai has released a public tender for Attending Road cut Restoration made by CMWSSB at Saraswathi nagar 8th street in Division -165, Unit-37, Zone-12. in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Regional office South,CoC

Bid Opening Place

ZONAL OFFICE, ZONE XII GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Regional office South,CoC Tender Reference Number Z.O.12.C.NO.E1/4097/2026/02 Tender ID 2026_CoC_693831_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF EMD AND ASD .pdf CONTRACTOR REGISTRATION AND RENEWAL COPY / RENEWAL APPLICATION COPY .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Attending Road cut Restoration made by CMWSSB at Saraswathi nagar 8th street in Division -165, Unit-37, Zone-12. Work Description Attending Road cut Restoration made by CMWSSB at Saraswathi nagar 8th street in Division -165, Unit-37, Zone-12. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,63,305 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ZONAL OFFICE, ZONE XII GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION Pincode 600016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZONAL OFFICE, ZONE XII GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 981.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 4097_02.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1708.58 2 BOQ BOQ_834182.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZONAL OFFICER,ZONE XII GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION Address ZONAL OFFICER,ZONE XII GREATER CHENNAI CORPORATION   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,63,305

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE