TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad) in Raigarh, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Apr-2025, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

05-May-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹39,600

Progress

RA
Issue24-Apr-2025, 1:20 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award15-May-2025, 7:28 am

Jail Department invites bids for FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad) (Q2) in Raigarh, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 12000. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : FPO - Black Gram Dal03-05-2025 16:41:55
2
RADIANT CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : NA03-05-2025 16:48:00
3
SAI TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : NA04-05-2025 22:22:55
4
TANDON GENERAL SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
Make : SFAC--KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED Model : FPO - Black Gram Dal04-05-2025 12:41:15

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹15,57,000Item Categories : FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad)
L2RADIANT CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER   Under PMA₹15,66,000Item Categories : FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad)
L3TANDON GENERAL SUPPLIERS   Under PMA₹16,80,000Item Categories : FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad)

🎉 L1 Winner

KORIYA AGRO PRODUCER COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹15,57,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

07-May-2025, 2:00 pm

End

08-May-2025, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

FPO - Black Gram Dal (Urad) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTJAIL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7769008.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer