TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Space has released a public tender for Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Cable / Wire

Contract Form

Rate Contract

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SPACE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Space||ISRO Telemetry, Tracking And Command Network

Bid Opening Place

ISTRAC, Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Space||ISRO Telemetry, Tracking And Command Network Tender Reference Number ISTRAC/ISTRAC PURCHASE/TR202600017401 Tender ID 2026_DoS_848183_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Rate Contract Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC .pdf Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC .xls 2 Finance Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC .pdf Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC Work Description Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Cable / Wire Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ISTRAC, Bangalore Pincode 560058 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ISTRAC, Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC 178.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Document 26 174.pdf Structured Cabling work at ISTRAC 178.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr Purchase and Stores Officer Address ISTRAC ISRO Plot No 12 13 3rd Main 2nd Phase Peenya Industrial Area Bangalore 560058 INDIA   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data