Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹5,000
Value
₹5,00,000
Location
Progress
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. has released a public tender for Safely Replacement and carriage of Damaged 25 to 1000 KVA T-F site to ESC/workshope and safely carriage of New and Repaired T/F from ESC SRE/Workshope to site of work including loading and unloading at both ends at Town area under EDD Deoba in SAHARANPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SE EDC I SRE
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE