TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Street Light Automation (CCMS) Work in Municipal Corporation Sagar in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Street Light Automation (CCMS) Work in Municipal Corporation Sagar in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Sagar - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Sagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Sagar - UAD Tender Reference Number 73/NN/Elec/26/Sagar/ETender Tender ID 2026_UAD_526147_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Required Documents as per the tender document .rar 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Street Light Automation (CCMS) Work in Municipal Corporation Sagar Work Description Street Light Automation (CCMS) Work in Municipal Corporation Sagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Municipal Corporation Sagar Pincode 470002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Sagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender 654.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_633369.xls Price Bid 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Municipal Corporation Sagar Address Municipal Corporation Sagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE