TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing And Fixing Copper Sheet Roofing For Pravesh Gopuram Of Shree Shantadurga Kukalikarin Temple At Fatorpa Quepem Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,47,410

Value

₹2,23,70,516

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited invites bids for Providing And Fixing Copper Sheet Roofing For Pravesh Gopuram Of Shree Shantadurga Kukalikarin Temple At Fatorpa Quepem Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,23,70,516

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE)

Bid Opening Place

Patto Panaji Paryatan Bhavan 4th floor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Project Cell(SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE) Tender Reference Number GTDC/PC/EE-(S)/2026-27/e- 46 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_30979_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tendernotice1 .pdf Tendernotice2 .pdf form6 .pdf form8 .pdf Tenderdocument1 .pdf Tenderdocument2 .pdf Document1 .pdf Document2 .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,47,410 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing And Fixing Copper Sheet Roofing For Pravesh Gopuram Of Shree Shantadurga Kukalikarin Temple At Fatorpa Quepem Goa Work Description Providing And Fixing Copper Sheet Roofing For Pravesh Gopuram Of Shree Shantadurga Kukalikarin Temple At Fatorpa Quepem Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,23,70,517 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Patto Panaji Paryatan Bhavan 4th floor Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patto Panaji Paryatan Bhavan 4th floor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tendernotice1 137.24 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tendernotoice2 346.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31384.xls BOQ 273.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Patto Panaji Paryatan Bhavan   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data