TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,08,000

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm
Technical23-07-2025 16:31:37
Financial
Award22-Aug-2025, 12:17 am

A tender has been published for Bank Of India Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 100 by. Submission Deadline: 25-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161512SSD3 21.5"23-07-2025 16:31:37
2
DCC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50025-07-2025 13:29:33
3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1525-07-2025 13:48:16
4
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A25-07-2025 13:22:18
5
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A25-07-2025 08:09:39
6
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 SFF DESKTOP25-07-2025 14:34:08
7
HTL INTEGRATED SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50016-07-2025 15:56:24
8
INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE25-07-2025 12:29:57
9
KAIROAI GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A25-07-2025 14:53:41
10
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161512SSD3 21.5"25-07-2025 09:52:25
11
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD15 21.5"24-07-2025 20:04:49
12
ONLINE INFRA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G15-07-2025 17:52:37
13
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56325-07-2025 14:55:53
14
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : Slim Desktop 3000 43A4824-07-2025 19:18:45
15
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50025-07-2025 14:20:01
16
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G25-07-2025 13:11:16
17
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50024-07-2025 20:58:24
18
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50025-07-2025 14:43:20
19
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A25-07-2025 14:12:12
20
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161512SSD3 21.5"24-07-2025 15:46:36
21
TECHIGENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD13 21.5"22-07-2025 16:17:02
22
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10023-07-2025 15:06:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
KAIROAI GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
DCC INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

100

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

27

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTBANK OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8071678.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer