TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E4463011R for Framework Agreement of ZINC ANODE TO IS -2605 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for E4463011R for Framework Agreement of ZINC ANODE TO IS -2605 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier||357 - Material MGT - Swgr. Contgr. and Rectr.

Bid Opening Place

BHEL BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEP - Bhopal||Switchgear Controlgear Rectifier||357 - Material MGT - Swgr. Contgr. and Rectr. Tender Reference Number E4463011R Framework agreement for ZINC ANODE TO IS-2605 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64398_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed Annexure TC 3A and BP200102C .pdf Signed Tech spec and drawing and Price Variation Clause .pdf Signed Make In India and Conflict of Interest and OEM certificate .pdf Signed Unpriced commercial bids .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E4463011R for Framework Agreement of ZINC ANODE TO IS -2605 Work Description E4463011R for Framework Agreement of ZINC ANODE TO IS -2605 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location BHEL BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHEL BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 80.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.rar Tender Documents 3223.50 2 BOQ BOQ_69820.xls BOQ 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SHILPI SINGH Address BHEL BHOPAL   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data