TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing chain link fencing around coal stock yard heap C coal grade G 6 and heap B coal grade G8 at Amera OCP of Bishrampur Area in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,37,500

Value

₹1,09,96,509

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Providing chain link fencing around coal stock yard heap C coal grade G 6 and heap B coal grade G8 at Amera OCP of Bishrampur Area in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and GCC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,09,96,509

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bishrampur Area

Bid Opening Place

GM office SECL Bishrampur Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bishrampur Area Tender Reference Number GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/36 dt 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364032_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DSC .pdf Undertaking .pdf Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,37,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing chain link fencing around coal stock yard heap C coal grade G 6 and heap B coal grade G8 at Amera OCP of Bishrampur Area Work Description Providing chain link fencing around coal stock yard heap C coal grade G 6 and heap B coal grade G8 at Amera OCP of Bishrampur Area NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and GCC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,09,96,509 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bishrampur Area Pincode 497226 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GM office SECL Bishrampur Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Undertaking 373.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GCC 1384.13 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NIT 1221.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376948.xls Price Bid 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil) Address GM office SECL Bishrampur Area   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data