TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹76,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Biotechnology FLUORESCENT MICROSCOPE in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Biotechnology||National Institute of Immunology

Officer Inviting Bids

DIRECTOR NII

Bid Opening Place

NATIONAL INSITUTE OF IMMUNOLOGY

Address

ARUNA ASAF ALI MARG NEW DELHI

Work Location

NATIONAL INSITUTE OF IMMU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2025 11:15:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2025 11:05:00

Document Download End

22-07-2025 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR NII

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DEPARTMENT OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE