Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹66,832
Value
₹6,68,320
Location
Progress
CH Charan Singh University Meerut has released a public tender for 07 - PF Vitrified tile, Minor Civil work and Painting in Residence C-19, C-20, H-8, H-16 at University campus. in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹677
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 12:05:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 12:05:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,68,320
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Finance Officer, Ch. Charan Singh University
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender