TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,120

Value

₹26,56,008

Location

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Comprehensive Maintenance and operation of CCTV Camera (Surveillance), KTS and Music System at HNSC, DSC-11 and SSC Sports Complex. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,56,008

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ifmis.dda.org.in

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA

Bid Opening Place

ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA Tender Reference Number 22/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited) Tender ID 2026_DDA_924811_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i. The unique transaction reference of payment made through DDA IFMIS portal against EMD as per Anne .pdf ii. Certificates of Work Experience(s). .pdf iii. Site Specific Authorization Letter from OEM i.e. Hanwha Techwin .pdf iv. ESIC and EPF registration copy. (Note An undertaking on Rs.50/- non-judicial stamp paper in cas .pdf v. Certificate of financial turnover from CA including profit/ loss statement as required. (As per .pdf vi. Bank Solvency Certificate or Net worth Certificate.( As per prescribed Form-C) .pdf Scanned copy of proof of payment made for processing fee charges as detailed in Para 5 above. .pdf viii. Certificate of Registration for / under GST act and acknowledgement of up to date filed return .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format.( Form-E) .pdf x. Affidavit (Rs. 100/-) as per provisions of NIT (form D) and affidavit should not be older than 6 .pdf xi. Letter of transmittal on letter head of bidder (As per prescribed Form A) .pdf xii. TDS certificates along with VAT and service tax /GST return in case work experience is with .pdf xiii. An undertaking on Rs.100- non-judicial stamp paper under Article-4 affidavit mentioning NIT No .pdf xiv. Undertaking regarding uploading of all required documents and technical scrutiny will be done s .pdf xv. Valid Electrical license or xvi. Corrigendum to the tender uploaded before last date of submissi .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,120 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ifmis.dda.org.in EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes. Work Description Comprehensive Maintenance and operation of CCTV Camera (Surveillance), KTS and Music System at HNSC, DSC-11 and SSC Sports Complex. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,56,008 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per Tender Document Pincode 110049 Pre Bid Meeting Place ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3 SIRI FORT, BEHIND GARGI COLLEGE NEW DELHI-110049  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 3154.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT22.pdf NIT 4771.56 2 BOQ BOQ_971839.xls BOQ 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (E) Address ELECTRICAL DIVISION-3 SIRI FORT, BEHIND GARGI COLLEGE NEW DELHI-110049   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data