Bid Publish Date
17-Dec-2025, 11:07 am
Bid End Date
05-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹2,00,000
Location
Progress
RAJammu and Kashmir Energy Development Agency seeks procurement related to a DC EV Charging Station in Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir (180001). The bid specifies an EMD of ₹200000. No BOQ items are listed, and the procurement scope remains undefined in the available data. The buyer reserves an option to adjust quantities by up to 25%, with extended delivery timelines calculated on a pro-rata basis. A dedicated ATC document has been uploaded for bidders. This tender emphasizes flexible quantities and contingent delivery windows within a government procurement framework, requiring bidders to align with the purchaser’s option clause and ATC terms.
EMD amount: ₹200000
BOQ: 0 items (no BOM data available)
Location: Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir 180001
Category: DC EV Charging Station (Q2)
ATC: Refer to Buyer uploaded ATC document for terms
Delivery: option clause allows ±25% quantity; minimum 30 days extension
Contract scope may be framework-based; ensure alignment with ATC terms
EMD requirement of ₹200000 must be submitted with bid
Quantity may be adjusted by up to 25% during contract
Delivery period extends per option clause with minimum 30 days
EMD required ₹200000; payment terms to be defined in ATC
Delivery period starts after last delivery order date; extended time computed per formula
LDs and specific penalties to be detailed in ATC; not specified in provided data
Must comply with ATC terms for DC EV Charging Station procurement
Possess capability to fulfill up to 25% quantity variations
Submit EMD ₹200000 as bid security
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYAMAN GEO INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LUBI--LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : OEV30k-1DCCS | 26-12-2025 14:41:29 | |
| 2 | BELECTRIQ MOBILITY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Belectriq Model : BM-DC-CCS-30-1G | 05-01-2026 16:50:59 | |
| 3 | INIXY POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : Okaya | 02-01-2026 17:08:18 | |
| 4 | TIREX TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Tirex Model : TC1D30 | 05-01-2026 16:33:32 | |
| 5 | VERDEMOBILITY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VERDEMOBILITY Model : 30KW DC Charger | 23-12-2025 19:17:43 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BELECTRIQ MOBILITY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹48,92,000 | Item Categories : DC EV Charging Station |
| L2 | AARYAMAN GEO INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹48,94,000 | Item Categories : DC EV Charging Station |
| L3 | INIXY POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹54,17,998 | Item Categories : DC EV Charging Station |
🎉 L1 Winner
BELECTRIQ MOBILITY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹48,92,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
22-Jan-2026, 7:00 pm
End
24-Jan-2026, 10:00 am
Duration: 39 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
45
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
DC EV Charging Station (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
05-Jan-2026, 11:30 am
Opening Date
05-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
01-Jan-2026, 11:30 am
Opening Date
01-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
GST registration certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates (if applicable to DC EV Charging Station projects)
Financial statements or turnover documents
EMD submission proof (₹200000)
Technical bid documents as per ATC
OEM authorizations or电 supplier declarations (if required by ATC)
Any other documents specified in the ATC
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Bidders must submit the bid security of ₹200000 plus all documents required in the ATC. Prepare GST, PAN, turnover and experience certificates, and OEM authorizations if specified. Review the uploaded ATC for delivery, quantity adjustment rights, and any special termination clauses before submission.
Submit GST registration, PAN, EMD ₹200000 proof, financial statements, experience certificates, and technical bid documents per ATC. Include OEM authorizations if mandated and any COI or compliance certificates listed in ATC to participate.
Delivery is governed by the option clause allowing up to 25% quantity variation. The delivery period starts after the last delivery order; extended time uses the formula (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original period, with a minimum of 30 days.
The tender references an ATC document; bidders must follow its terms for delivery, quantity adjustments, and compliance. Specific standards are not listed in the public data—consult the ATC to confirm BIS/IS or other certifications if required.
Bid timing details are not provided in the data; bidders should consult the ATC document uploaded by the buyer for exact submission dates, deadlines, and electronic submission procedures in the Jammu and Kashmir region.
The BOQ shows zero items, suggesting a framework or incomplete data. Bidders must rely on the ATC for scope specifics, deliverables, installation, commissioning, and any after-sales support requirements tied to the DC EV charging station procurement.
Eligibility includes compliance with the ATC terms, ability to fulfill quantity variation, and submission of EMD ₹200000. Ensure all required registration, financials, and technical credentials are ready as per ATC to qualify for bid evaluation.
Access the Buyer uploaded ATC document linked to the tender. Verify clause details on quantity variation, delivery extension mechanics, required certifications, payment terms, and any special conditions governing the DC EV charging station procurement in Jammu and Kashmir.