TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work on laying Hume pipes on the old GT Road. in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹95,600

Value

₹9,56,430

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Local Bodies UP Work on laying Hume pipes on the old GT Road. in KANNAUJ, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj Kannauj

Bid Opening Place

Gursahaiganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj Kannauj Tender Reference Number 2026-27/05ET/05 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1177897_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 856] Tender Fee in ₹ 856 Fee Payable To EO Fee Payable At GURSAHAIGANJ Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO EMD Payable At Gursahaiganj     Work Item Details Title Work on laying Hume pipes on the old GT Road. Work Description Work on laying Hume pipes on the old GT Road. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,56,430 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gursahaiganj Pincode 209722 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gursahaiganj  Pre Bid Meeting Address Gursahaiganj  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gursahaiganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1551.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213283.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address Gursahaiganj   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹856

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,56,430

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1