Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹19,367
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) invites bids for Running and Mtc. of JJM/RWS Scheme/ Repairing and Mtc. of existing C. I, D. I and UPVC pipe line leakages, block washing, sluice valve etc. in/c some other allied works within the jurisdiction in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
20-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document