TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Boundary wall around N.V.D.A pondi colony Mandla and Street Light Arrangement at NVDA Pondi Marahajpur Colony Mandla in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Jan-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹47,81,590

Progress

Issue24-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Narmada Valley Development Authority has released a public tender for Construction of Boundary wall around N. V. D. A pondi colony Mandla and Street Light Arrangement at NVDA Pondi Marahajpur Colony Mandla in MANDLA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Narmada Valley Development Authority||Chief Engineer Rani Avanti Bai Lodhi Sagar Project Jabalpur

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

JABALPUR

Work Location

Mandla Distt

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-12-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-01-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE