TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Works for Carrying out Preconstruction activities and Updating of DPR information for Chennai Bengaluru Section of the Chennai-Bengaluru HSR corridor (CBHSR). in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited has released a public tender for Works for Carrying out Preconstruction activities and Updating of DPR information for Chennai Bengaluru Section of the Chennai-Bengaluru HSR corridor (CBHSR). in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHSRCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||Corporate Office

Bid Opening Place

NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||Corporate Office Tender Reference Number NHSRCL/CBHSR/1276 Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_283854_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To NHSRCL Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHSRCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Works for Carrying out Preconstruction activities and Updating of DPR information for Chennai Bengaluru Section of the Chennai-Bengaluru HSR corridor (CBHSR). Work Description Works for Carrying out Preconstruction activities and Updating of DPR information for Chennai Bengaluru Section of the Chennai-Bengaluru HSR corridor (CBHSR). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location NHSRCL, NEW DELHI Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE THROUGH VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3439.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents CBHSR_Validation_TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents (Volumes 1 to 3) 5583.02 2 BOQ BOQ_331148.xls Financial bid Revision-01 323.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum No.01 BOQ 2 Addendum no.03 Date 3 Addendum No.01 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name OSD/CBHSR Address National High Speed Rail Corporation Ltd. 5th to 7th Floors, Tower D, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar,New Delhi - 110029   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data