TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002 in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IHQ of MOD (Navy) GAS TURBINE GT MODULE SUPPORT SYSTEM -FUEL FEEDING MODULE in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||MO(VZG) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

CPRO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||EASTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||MO(VZG) - NAVY Tender Reference Number MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_778224_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Enquiry .pdf BOQ .xls ATC .pdf GST .pdf LOA .pdf GEMCER .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CERTIFICATES  A1. CERTIFICATES  VAT/SALES TAX REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE ALONG WITH ACKNOWLEDGEMENT , PAN, LATEST IT ACKNOWLEDGEMENT, PTAX,LABOUR LICENCE  2. COMPANY DETAILS  B1. COMPANY DETAILS 1  PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MOV/CPRO/E-2/26VHMC002 Work Description GAS TURBINE GT MODULE SUPPORT SYSTEM -FUEL FEEDING MODULE NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location MATERIAL ORGANISATION, VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CPRO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender enquiry 4244.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_871623.xls BOQ 63.50 2 Additional Documents 26VHMC002ATP.pdf ATC 2263.82 3 Additional Documents GSTUNDERTAKING.pdf GST 91.73 4 Additional Documents LETTEROFACCEPTANE.pdf Letter of Acceptance 372.64   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 TOD extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CPRO Address CPRO MATERIAL ORGANISATION, VISAKHAPATNAM 530008   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data