TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Replacing damaged AC Sheet in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹3,100

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Replacing damaged AC Sheet by new one in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Erode - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Erode EDC AEE Civil Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO||SE-Erode - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Specn.No.05/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_EB_694262_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Commercial and Technical specification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Replacing damaged AC Sheet Work Description Replacing damaged AC Sheet by new one NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Replacing damaged AC Sheet by new one  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Erode EDC Pincode 638009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Erode EDC AEE Civil Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Commercial and Technical Specification 835.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834671.xls Financial Bid 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE EEDC Erode Address 948,EVN Road Central office Erode EDC   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data