TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Comprehensive AMC of 40 MT LWB under DO Ahmedabad in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,160

Value

₹7,08,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India has released a public tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit / pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Sabarmati, Mehsana, Palanpur, Viramgam under DO Ahmedabad. in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,08,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI DO AHMEDABAD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Gujrat,FCI,MFPD||DO-Ahmedabad and Sabarmati_GJ_FCI

Bid Opening Place

FCI DO AHMEDABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office,Gujrat,FCI,MFPD||DO-Ahmedabad and Sabarmati_GJ_FCI Tender Reference Number DO AMD-20.0021.0/1/2023-STRG-DO Ahmedabad Tender ID 2026_FCI_923027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PROOF_OF_EMD_AND_DOCUMENTS_AS_PER_MTF .pdf 2 Finance PRICE_BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,160 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To FCI DO AHMEDABAD EMD Payable At AHMEDABAD     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive AMC of 40 MT LWB under DO Ahmedabad Work Description Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit / pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerized) Lorry Weighbridge at FSD Sabarmati, Mehsana, Palanpur, Viramgam under DO Ahmedabad. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,08,000 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location FSD Sabarmati, Mehsana,Palanpur,Viramgam Pincode 380009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI DO AHMEDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 159.66 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   MTF 1142.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970204.xls BOQ 227.00 2 Tender Documents SOP.pdf SOP 160.20 3 Tender Documents MTFCPPPortal.pdf MTF 1125.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL MANAGER FCI DO AHMEDABAD Address FCI DO AHMEDABAD, B/H NATRAJ CINEMA, ASHRAM ROAD, PIN-380009   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data