Bid Publish Date
02-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹14,000
Value
₹6,95,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Home Affairs Shifting of Transformer and DG Sets at State Cyber Crime Building at Phase-IV S. A. S. Nagar in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,760
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
02-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
02-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,95,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE