TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - River bank protection erosion control measures on the Right bank of River Subansiri adjacent to Ghancharai U S of WRD works RD55.625KM to 56.125KM 500m Beyond 30KM in DHEMAJI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

30-Sep-2023, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2023, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,59,000

Value

₹1,88,63,958

Progress

Issue30-Sep-2023, 12:00 pm
Technical21-10-2023 06:07:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority has released a public tender for River bank protection erosion control measures on the Right bank of River Subansiri adjacent to Ghancharai U S of WRD works RD55. 625KM to 56. 125KM 500m Beyond 30KM in DHEMAJI, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2023 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Subansiri Lower Project-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

NHPC LIMITED Subansiri Lower HE Project Gerukamukh

Work Location

NHPC LIMITED Subansiri Lower HE Project Gerukamukh

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ALent Technology Pvt Ltd
21-10-2023 06:07:00
2
AMPHIC CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
20-10-2023 16:12:00
3
B B CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER
21-10-2023 14:22:00
4
BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
20-10-2023 20:09:00
5
BIKASH ENTERPRISES
20-10-2023 12:51:00
6
Haider Ali Ventures LLP
21-10-2023 11:30:00
7
JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED
21-10-2023 13:51:00
8
Losang Power & Infra Private Limited
19-10-2023 15:13:00
9
MAA KALYANI CONCRETE LLP
21-10-2023 11:47:00
10
M/S DEEPAK CHETRY
19-10-2023 21:52:00
11
M/s PRIDIB INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED
21-10-2023 10:59:00
12
M/s Taw Tolu Enterprises
16-10-2023 22:32:00
13
NEW DREAMLAND ASSOCIATES LLP
21-10-2023 13:58:00
14
NORTHERN GASES
20-10-2023 20:03:00
15
PRAFULLA NATH
21-10-2023 11:09:00
16
TKJ INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
17-10-2023 16:15:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Haider Ali Ventures LLP
L2
M/S DEEPAK CHETRY
L3
JOSHU ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED
L4
BHABISHYA ASHIMRAJ VENTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
L5
Losang Power & Infra Private Limited
L6
MAA KALYANI CONCRETE LLP
L7
NORTHERN GASES
L8
NEW DREAMLAND ASSOCIATES LLP

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

01-10-2023 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-10-2023 10:00:00

Document Download End

21-10-2023 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,79,46,604

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 4