TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Consultant Service for preparation of detailed project report for Development of Ranbirpur Cricket Stadium at Thiksay in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,32,000

Value

₹1,16,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Consultant Service for preparation of detailed project report for Development of Ranbirpur Cricket Stadium at Thiksay in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||Construction Division - Leh

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer PW(RnB) Deptt. UT Ladakh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||Construction Division - Leh Tender Reference Number CDL 50 of Leh of 2026-27, Tender ID 2026_PWD_19105_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Or MSME CertificateCost of tender document .pdf Pan CardGST Clearance certificate .pdf Consultancy Firm-Company-LLP Registration certificate. .pdf All other decument in SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,160] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,160 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer construction division Leh. Fee Payable At leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,32,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer PW(RnB) Deptt. UT Ladakh EMD Payable At leh     Work Item Details Title Consultant Service for preparation of detailed project report for Development of Ranbirpur Cricket Stadium at Thiksay Work Description Consultant Service for preparation of detailed project report for Development of Ranbirpur Cricket Stadium at Thiksay NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer PW(RnB) Deptt. UT Ladakh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1808.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46057.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer construction division Leh. Address Executive Engineer construction division Leh.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,160

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,16,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer PW(RnB) Deptt. UT Ladakh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5