Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am
EMD
₹5,500
Value
₹5,08,059
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Supply, installation operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera PA system with allied works on rental basis at MB Raut chowpati sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,888
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 14:30:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹5,08,059
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender