TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ANIMAL RATION ITEMS in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹78,406

Value

₹15,68,110

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force announces a tender for TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ANIMAL RATION ITEMS in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Animal Feed Ingredients

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,68,110

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

COMMANDANT 21ST BN ITBP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP Tender Reference Number NO.ITBP/21BN/DAIRY/ANIMAL RATION/2026-27-5397 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923174_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,406 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To COMMANDANT 21ST BN ITBP EMD Payable At SBI SRINAGAR     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ANIMAL RATION ITEMS Work Description TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF ANIMAL RATION ITEMS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,68,110 Product Category Animal Feed Ingredients Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR Pincode 191101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1095.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TEDNERAT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 10534.27 2 BOQ BOQ_970107.xls BOQ 324.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name COMMANDANT 21ST BN Address 21ST BN ITBP PANTHACHOWK SRINAGAR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data