TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Assessment of damages to 2.5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,650

Value

₹81,697

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHE Assessment of damages to 2. 5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,697

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle South Srinagar||Mech Div Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle South Srinagar||Mech Div Srinagar Tender Reference Number JSMDS/e-NIT-28 of 08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PHE_320898_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance Finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Assessment of damages to 2.5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) Work Description Assessment of damages to 2.5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,697 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tangnar Pincode 190008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Assessment of damages to 2.5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) 443.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1068309.xls Assessment of damages to 2.5 MVA, 33/33 kV AVR Buck-Boost Transformer at WSS Tangnar Stage-2nd (Annexure C) 387.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr Address Office of the Ex Engineer Jalshakti Mech. Div Sgr   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data