TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for HEIGHTENING OF PONOLEM KHAZAN BUND (PHASE-I) AT PONOLEM ALDONA IN BARDEZ TALUKA in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,87,336

Value

₹93,66,779

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE announces a tender for HEIGHTENING OF PONOLEM KHAZAN BUND (PHASE-I) AT PONOLEM ALDONA IN BARDEZ TALUKA in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹93,66,779

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

SCD, Directorate of Agriculture Tonca Goa.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||NORTH GOA||SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION Tender Reference Number SCD/D.Agri./26-27/e58/L1/574 Tender ID 2026_DAG_31135_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,87,336 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HEIGHTENING OF PONOLEM KHAZAN BUND (PHASE-I) AT PONOLEM ALDONA IN BARDEZ TALUKA Work Description HEIGHTENING OF PONOLEM KHAZAN BUND (PHASE-I) AT PONOLEM ALDONA IN BARDEZ TALUKA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,66,779 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location PONOLEM ALDONA IN BARDEZ TALUKA Pincode 403508 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SCD, Directorate of Agriculture Tonca Goa. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per NIT 960.24 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31533.xls BOQ 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, SCD Address SOIL CONSERVATION DIVISION DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE KRISHI BHAVAN TONCA CARANZALEM GOA.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data