TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for Annual Manitenance for the road From Mysore-Kothathi-Mandya Road to Mandya Bannuru Road Via Doddaharohalli, Bannahalli, and Keremegalakoppalu in Srirangapatna Taluk for the year 2026-27 ( SPT-37) (For SC) in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:19 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:59 am

EMD

₹4,300

Value

₹3,37,276

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:19 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Annual Manitenance for the road From Mysore-Kothathi-Mandya Road to Mandya Bannuru Road Via Doddaharohalli, Bannahalli, and Keremegalakoppalu in Srirangapatna Taluk for the year 2026-27 ( SPT-37). in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 11: 59: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

1

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Preethu.S.D

Contact Details

officeNumber-08232228605

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

Contractor Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Annual turnover and Profit and loss statement with UDIN

Technical BidOptional

Ongoing work details

Technical BidOptional

Details of tenders already submitted

Technical BidOptional

Assessed available tender capacity AxNx5.00 - B

Technical BidOptional

SC Caste Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Residential certificate stayed a minimum of 10 years

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE