TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing electrical wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to the Ice Plant and Cold Storage at Nimbutala, Middle Andaman. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,958

Value

₹97,922

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Providing electrical wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to the Ice Plant and Cold Storage at Nimbutala, Middle Andaman. in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,922

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat

Bid Opening Place

Rangat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD-I - APWD - Rangat Tender Reference Number 33/DB/EandM/CD-I/RGT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24373_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Certificate of Work Experience. .pdf Certificate Electrical Board License .pdf Affidavit asper clause 1.2.1 of CPWD6 shallbe submittedonIndian NonJudicial Bond/Stamppaper of Rs.10 .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST (Good Service Tax). .pdf 10 (Ten )Years Financial Audited statement of account from a Chartered Accountant. .pdf Bidding capacity Form C-3 .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,958 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat EMD Payable At EE/CD-I/APWD/Rangat     Work Item Details Title Providing electrical wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to the Ice Plant and Cold Storage at Nimbutala, Middle Andaman. Work Description Providing electrical wiring for connection of solar hybrid inverter output power to the Ice Plant and Cold Storage at Nimbutala, Middle Andaman. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,922 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nimbutala Pincode 744205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rangat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 997.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 15318.64 2 BOQ BOQ_25811.xls BOQ 249.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat   Back

Categories 26

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data