TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Installation of Lubricant applicator in sharp curves of radius less than 190 mt. on elevated corridor of Chennai Metro Rail Project C4 TRK 01 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,33,700

Value

₹1,16,82,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IRCON International Limited announces a tender for Supply and Installation of Lubricant applicator in sharp curves of radius less than 190 mt. on elevated corridor of Chennai Metro Rail Project C4 TRK 01 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

IRCON International Limited||Southern Region - IRCON||Chennai Metro Rail Project - IRCON

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IRCON International Limited||Southern Region - IRCON||Chennai Metro Rail Project - IRCON Tender Reference Number IRCON/4024/Phase II/CMRL TRK 01/e Tender/10 Tender ID 2026_IRCON_288288_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Forwarding Letter, Form of Bid .pdf Programme for production, testing and delivery schedule, constitution of its firm .pdf Sales Tax Registration Certificate, Schedule of start and completion of work, ISO certificates .pdf Proof of Transaction of Tender Fees and EMD, Power of Attorney .pdf Bankers details, Affidavit, Any other details .pdf Financial Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,33,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Lubricant applicator in sharp curves of radius less than 190 mt. on elevated corridor of Chennai Metro Rail Project C4 TRK 01 Work Description Supply and Installation of Lubricant applicator in sharp curves of radius less than 190 mt. on elevated corridor of Chennai Metro Rail Project C4 TRK 01 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,82,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chennai, Tamil Nadu Pincode 600087 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 332.66 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Tender Document 1179.40 2 BOQ BOQ_336298.xls BOQ 271.50 3 Additional Documents IRCON_GCC.pdf IRCON GCC 692.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM/Civil Address R.R.Residency, 113, 2nd Floor, Visalakshi Street, Devi Karumariamman Nagar, Valasaravakkam, Chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 2